Finisar FTLX8571D3BCL 10Gb Fibre Optic 850nm SFP+ Transceiver

Finisar FTLX8571D3BCL 10Gb Fibre Optic 850nm SFP+ Transceiver

More Views

  • Finisar FTLX8571D3BCL 10Gb Fibre Optic 850nm SFP+ Transceiver
Finisar FTLX8571D3BCL 10Gb Fibre Optic 850nm SFP+ Transceiver
SKU: ITM0001554

Availability: Out of stock


Quick Specs:

  • Part No: FTLX8571D3BCL
  • Wavelength: 850nm
  • Distance: 300m
£12.00
Inc. VAT
Professionally Refurbished
90 Day Component Warranty
Fast UK and EU Delivery

Share this to your network:

Oops! Out of stock.
Become a subscriber and we'll notify you when it's back in stock:
  Specification

Additional Information

Part Numbers FTLX8571D3BCL
Model FTLX8571D3BCL
Brand: Finistar
Model: FTLX8571D3BCL
Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
Connectivity: SFP+
Wavelength 850nm
  Warranty
All refurbished Networking Hardware from Bargain Hardware are supported by a 90 Day Warranty, covering integral hardware that affect the functionality of the equipment.

At Bargain Hardware we only deal with enterprise and business class components from world leading manufacturers. Originally sold with lengthy 3 to 5 year warranties, the Networking Hardware we sell is designed with robust architecture for the ultimate reliability.

Our standard 90 Day Warranty provides sufficient time to allow you to fully soak test your purchase and discover any unlikely, underlying issues. Failure rates of main electrical components (processor, memory and motherboard) are incredibly low.